The Cemetery Ministry asks that parish members remember the men and women who have served our country and now rest in peace at Saint Patrick Cemetery.

Joseph Abbruscato, USA

Ramon F. Accettelia, USCG

John A. Adams, USA

Robert J Aguirre

Dominick Albarano, USA

Richard Albrecht, USA

Frederick Algigi, USN

Arthur P. Allen, USMC

Erwin Allgauer, USN

Arthur J. Aloe, USN

Stephen Annabel, USA

Vincent J. Arena, USMC

Dominick Attisani, USA

John M. Aulicino, Sr., USA

William H. Austin, Jr., USA

Louis Aversano, USAF

Edward J. Babor, USA

Fred A. Bach, USN

Jacob Bachek, USA

Joseph S. Bachek, USN

Loretta Baecher, USA,NC

Bernard Baecher, USA

Charles W. Baldwin, USMC

John J. Barabino, Jr., USAF

Florido G. Barbieri, USA

James K. Barr, USN

George R. Bartik, USA

James B. Barto

James Barylski, USN

John C. Baum, USA

Gerald T. Baxter

Erwin L. Becker, USA

Edward H. Benedict, USA

William G. Bernhardt, USA

Arthur F. Bescher, USA

Benard Biangardi, USA

John A. Blydenburgh

John A. Blydenburgh

Charles H. Blydenburgh, USN

James Bogart, USMC

Emil Bohm, USA

Patrick Bolan

William Boland, Union Army

Joseph Bosco, USN

Kevin E. Boyle, USN

Philip H. Boyle, USA

Aloysius J. Boystak, USA

Gerard D. Brady, USAF

Charles J. Brady, USA

John J. Brewster, USA

Vincent J. Brewster, USA

Arthur R. Brooks, USA

Rev Everett T. Brown, USAF

Gerald W. Bucher, USN

Francis X. Bunk, USA

John V. Burkhardt, USA

Marian V. Byrne, USAAF

James H. Byrne, USA

Dominick S. Calandro, USA

Carmine Calliccino, USA

John D. Campbell, USA

Diamande J. Capaldi, USA

Carmine Cappiello, USA

Daniel J. Caputo, USA

Charles R. Carolan, USA

Joseph F. Carey, Jr.

Jerry Caruso, USN

Lester J. Cerveny, USA

Carlay A. Chambers, USN

Emile N. Cheron, Union Army

William E. Chiasson, USN

Bernard J, Christie, USAF

Michael J. Christie, USMC

William Chuber, USA

Walter B. Coleman, USCG

Lawrence E. Connors, USA

Edwin J. Cooper, USAAF

Clarence B. Cooper, USA

William Costello, USA

Eugene Costello, USN

Thomas H. Costello, USA

Maurice Cote, USN

John T. Cawson, USA

Pierrie J. Craven, USA

Francis X. Creedon, USA

Joseph L. Creedon, USN

Joseph Crochiere

Joseph W. Cronin, USA

William V. Cronin, USAF

Charles Cronin, USCG

Bernard Cronin, USA

Eugene L. Cuccia, USN

Paul R. Cuddihy, USCG

Paul R. Cuddihy, Jr., USCG

William Cunningham, USA

Martin J. Curran, USN

Daniel A. Curran

Donald E. Dahill, USA

Charles Daily, USN

Charles E. Dailey, USA

Joseph F. Dalo, USN

Joseph J. Darcy, USAF

Gennaro Davide, USN

Unknown, Davis

Alphonse Dell’Osso, USA

Dominick J. DeLuca, USA

Alice M. Dennis. USAR

Evans De Santis, USA

Frank DiBella, USA

George DiNatale, USA

John Doddy, USN

Thomas A. Dolan, USA

Arthur Dolny, USAF

Michael Donnelly, Union Army

Joseph J. Donovan, USN

Robert L. Douglas

Joseph Doyle, USN

George Doyle, USA

William A. Drab, USN

William J. Drab, USN

Frank J. Dunn, USA

Patrick Dunnigan, USA

Frank H. Egidi, USCG

Hugh Erickson, USCG

Alfred Evans, USN

John W. Ewald, USN

Norbert Fagan, USA

Harold Falciani, USN

John R. Falciani, USA

George Fanelli, USA

George A. Faranda, USN

Patrick Farrell, USA

Charles M. Farrell, USA

Joseph Fazio, USA

George A. Feeney

John J. Feeney, USA

Adelfo Ferrari, USCG

Albert Fink, USCG

John F. Fink, USCG

John J. Fink, USCG

John Finnerty, USCG

Cataldo Fiorenza, MD, USA

Thomas G. Fitzpatrick, USAAC

John K. Fitzpatrick, USA

John M. Fleig, USAF

John M. Fleig, USCG

Roy H. Flett, USCG

J. Stanley Flis, USA

Thomas C. Flynn, USA

George J. Flynn, USAF

John Folan, USN

Dominic C. Foti, USA

Paul C. Fraas, USN

Robert R. Fraser

Edward B. Furey, USA

George W. Furey, USA

Angelo C. Galasso

Peter T. Gallagher, USA

Alfred A. Gallagher, USA

John P. Gallivan, USA

Paul M. Galvin, USA

Jack Gambardella,USA

Atillio S. Genchi, USN

Charles M. Geiger, USA

Phillip Ghosio, Jr., USA

Frank V. Giangreco, USA

Joseph Giannetto, USA

Jack W. Gibbons, USA

Joseph W. Gibbons, USA

Warren H. Gilman, Jr., USA

Charles E. Gilmartin

John Glendenning, USA

Frederick Goess, USN

Br. Albin A. Golla, USA

Bernard N. Gordy, USA

William C. Gosk, USA

Raymond Griffin, USA

Adam Gula

Florenio Guzman, USA

Gerhardt O. Haack, USA

Dr. Ray A. Haag, MD, USA

William Halada, USN

John Halada, USN

Allan G. Hay, USMC

Matthew Healy, USA

Charles J. Henderson, USA

Robert J. Herrmann, USN

Terence Heslin, USN

James S. Hill, USAF

Robert M. Hill, USN

Hilary Hollborn, Sr., USAF

Frederick Home, USAF

William J. Hrabak

Edward O. Hughes, USN

Ralph J. Innace, USA

Michael Intartaglia, USN

Charles A. Jonathan, USAF

Kenneth G. Jones

Thomas J. Jordan, Jr., USAF

Joseph T. Judge

Joseph J. Justh, USN

William J. Kadane, USA

John W. Kahler, USN

Leo F. Karl, USN

James C. Kayser, USA

John T. Keane, USN

Dr. Donald J. Kearney, USN

Francis D. Keegan, Jr., USN

Stefan Kikta, USA

William R. Kiley, USA

J. Peter Killeen, USA

Thomas J. Kinane, USA

James J. Kinley, USA

Joseph K. Kirkup, USA

Agnes C. Klasek

Joseph Klecan, USAAC

Thomas Klee, USA

Martin Kletchka, USA

Richard J. Knache, USN

Frank A. Knoth, USN

Kenneth P. Kolczynski, USA

Stanley Kolczynski, USN

William B. Kolinek, USA

Frank Kovaleski, USN

Joseph C. Kovarik, USA

Howard Krais, USA

Richard Kramer, USMC

Harry Kratchman

Robert J. Kraye, USAF

Frank R. Krenicky, USA

William L. Krenicky, USN

Dr. Joseph J. Lambert

Robert E. Lane, USA

Frank J. La Placa, USA

Joseph La Placa, USN

Thomas D. LaSalle, USA

Beatrice Laughlin, USA NC

Richard A. Lawless, USA

John Lawrence, USA

John P. Leahy, USCG

Charles E. Lehner, USN

Edward P. Lembo, USN

Edmund S. Lenehan, USA

Ralph Leonette, USA

Woodrow W. Lester, USA

Frank W. Lipp II,USA

Thomas J. Liscoe, USA

Joseph H. Locasiro, USA

Peter Locascio, USA

Joseph Locastro, , USA

Joseph Loeffler, USA

John D. Lohrs, USN

Ronald Lopergallo, USA

Joseph S. Loucka, USA

Joseph P. Lowe, USAAF

Benard P. Lynch, USAAC

Phillip M. Lynch, Jr., USMC

John J. Macchio, USMC

John J. Mack, USA

John J. Mack, Jr., USN

Thomas J. Maher, USA

Rev. John J. Mahon, USAF, CC

Joseph P. Malloy, USMC

John S. Maloney, Jr., USN

Joseph T. Marchetti, USN

Carmine J. Martino, USA

William J. Martin, USAAC

Daniel P. Martone, USA

Philip J. Matassa, USMC

William E. McAuliffe

Owen L. McCabe

Kathryn McCann

Cornelius McKenna, USMC

Charles L. McKenna, USA

Earl J. McLoughlin, USAAC

William P. McNamara, USMC

Joseph A, McNulty, USN

William McTiernan, USN

Edward J. McTiernan, USA

Edward J. Melton, USA

George F. Melton, USA

Thomas V. Melton, USMC

Frederick L. Merkle, USCG

Richard Meyer, USMC

Robin J. Miller, USA

Michale E. Milone, USN

Eubert Montes, USN

G. Thomas Monti, USA

Henry L. Monzet

Edwin J. Mooney, Jr., USA

Alberto Moreno, USAF

Richard Munlwitz, USA

George C. Mulry, Jr., USMC

Otto W. Murdock, USA

Rev. Theodore Murphy

Charles J. Murphy, USN

Jerome Nash

William Nohejl

Vincent Nolet, USAF

Andrew F. Novotny

John J. O’Connell, USN

Harold Olson, USN

Robert Otway, USN

Louis Pagillo

Charles Panzner, USA

Harvey H. Payne, USCG

George A. Penney, USA

Mario P. Pepe, USA

George Perchak, USN

Walter C. Peterson, USN

Logan J. Phillips, USN

Edmond Piasecki, Jr. USN

Mattie L. Pietriacavo, USN

Antone L. Pirez, Jr., USN

Antonio Prego, USAF

James Price

Joseph J. Preston

Joseph Quattrochi, USA

Frank J. Quercia, USA

William F. Quinn, USMC

John Rahanan

Joseph Rajkowski, USA

David L. Raynor, USMC

Irene C. Reese

Benard J. Reilly, USA

Edward P. Reilly, USA

Paul A. Riedener, USA

John Riley, Union Army

Efrain F. Rivera, USA

Richard Romani, USAF

Frank Romain, USN

Larry Romano, USA

Daniel J. Rooney, USA

Thomas Rose, USN

Peter J. Rossetti, USA

Ralph W. Rumplick, USA

John Rykowski, USA

John F. Sable, USN

Lucas W. Safranek, USN

Anthony A. Santoro, USA

Thomas Scandarito, USA

Josephine Schildknecht, USA

Francis I. Schmitt

John S. Scoglio, USCG

Herbert Searles, USN

Gerald A. Serritella, Jr., USA

Gerald A, Serritella, Sr., USN

Harold L. Setkowsky, USCG

John H. Setkowsky, Jr., USMM

James A. Shaughnessy, USMC

Ambrose Shaughnessy, USA

George M. Shirey, USN

Eugene Sidoti, USN

James J. Skala, USA

Joseph J. Slavinsky, USA

Edward F. Smatlak, USAAF

Rudolph Smatlak, USAAC

William Smatlak, USA

George D. Smawley, Jr., USA

Bernard Smith, Union Army

David L. Smith, USN

Howard F. Smith

Robert F. Smith, USMC

William J. Smith

Charles G. Smyth, USA

George Sortino, USN

Charles F. Souhrada, USA

Frank J. Souhrada, USA

William J. Soukup, USN

Thomas A. Southard, USA

J. Edward Stanton, USA

John R. Starkey

Thomas J. Stringer, USA

Joseph Strnad, USA

John N. Stroh, USA

Frank M. Struhar, USN

Louia Suda, USA

Augustus Suglia, USN

Albert Tarra, USCG

Edward Telda, USA

Philip Temerario

Ignatius F. Tenca, USA

Richard F. Tennien, USMC

William Tesauro, USA

Albert Tessitore, USA

Frank Tessitore, USA

Clarence Throneburg, USMC

Jose R. Tirado, USA

William B. Toomey, USAF

Frank J. Toth, USA

Rev Anthony Trapani, USN, CC

John M. Trocchio, USA

John R. Tully, USMC

Martin Touhey, USA

Wilfred I. Tyrrell, USN

Robert Vaughn, USA

Earl Velsor

Arthur F. Victor, USN

Harry Warren, USN

Thomas R. Whittle, USN

Joseph Willrick, Jr., USA

David S. Williams, Union Army

Percy Wood, USN

Harvey B. Zendt, USMM

Stephen Zienkiewicz, USA

John ZuPetz, USA

The Cemetery Office apologizes for any parish veteran buried in our cemetery not on this list.
This list was complied from cemetery burial records, headstones, a walk through 6,000 graves, liaison with local Veteran’s organizations and the Town Historian. It is a working document and updated monthly.
Please provide any missing data to the Cemetery Office at 631-665-3259.